Leadership Team
Mr Bryan P. Harrison – Executive Headteacher
Miss Joanna Baxendale – Head of School
Mrs Lorraine Lee – Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Stefanie Bedford – Assistant Headteacher
Mr Delwar Hussain – Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Rachel Allinson – Assistant Headteacher
Ms Nicola Doherty – Teacher in Charge (RP)
Mrs Ruth Drake – Special Needs Leader
Teaching Staff
Miss Jessica Crompton – Nursery
Mrs Kimberley Mason – Reception
Mrs Louise Bedson – Reception
Miss Kara Clarkson – Year One
Miss Momena Hussain – Year One
Mr Will Morris – Year Two
Miss Lily Morton – Year Two
Miss Amber Reeve – Year Two
Miss Zulaikha Akmal – Year Three
Miss Rubee Bhalla – Year Three
Mrs Laura Greenall – Year Three
Miss Tania Panna – Year Three
Mrs Tasleem Akhtar – Year Four
Mrs Gillian Haworth – Year Four
Mrs Asma Bhatti – Year Four
Miss Aneesah Fazal – Year Five
Mrs Jane Forbes – Year Five
Miss Hafsah Zaheer – Year Five
Mrs Victoria Arnold – Year Six
Miss Samra Mahmood – Year Six
Mr Amir Sajid – Year Six
Specialist Teaching Staff
Mr Jonathan Hammill – PE and Sport
Miss Iqra Khan – ICT
Mrs Sofia Siddique – Performing Arts
Mrs Celine Kicks – French
Learning Support Staff
Miss Catherine Shepherd – EYP
Mrs Jenny Morgan – EYP
Miss Safina Khan – EYP
Mrs Joanne Shaw – EYP
Miss Fauzia Hussain – EYP
Mrs Janice Spencer – Nursery Nurse
Mrs Naida Iqbal – Nursery Nurse
Mrs Nadia Liaqat – Nursery Nurse
Miss Zobiah Rahim – Cover Supervisor
Miss Laila Maria – Cover Supervisor
Mrs Nadhia Sultana – Cover Supervisor
Mrs Abza Begum – Cover Supervisor
Mrs Hafeeza Hussain – TLP
Miss Sara Ali – TLP
Mrs Rumee Khan – TLP
Mrs Tayba Akhtar – TLP
Miss Alishah Hussain – TLP
Miss Aishah Hussain – TLP
Miss Saima Rahman – TLP
Miss Natalie-Ann Taylor – TLP
Mrs Zeenat Ramzan – TLP
Miss Saffah Rauf – TLP
Miss Shehla Ali – TLP
Mrs Julie Lawson – TLP
Miss Nafisa Bashir – TLP
Miss Sumera Butt – TLP
Ms Faredah Begum – TLP
Miss Antoinette Morgan – TLP
Miss Salma Khokar – TLP
Miss Maria Majid – TLP
Mrs Rabeya Ali – TLP
Mr Nathan Mitchell – TLP
Mrs Saiqa Rashid – TLP
Miss Joanne Grove – TLP
Mr Usman Zahid – TLP
Miss Nazish Kauser – TLP
Mrs Sabiha Khalifa – TLP
Miss Noor Akhtar – TLP
Miss Humarah Shafaqat – TLP
Miss Anila Ali – TLP
Mrs Rukhsana Bi Ali – TLP
Mrs Asiya Hussain – TLP
Office and Site Team
Mrs Louise Watson – Office Manager
Mrs Jacqueline Deaves – Administrator
Mrs Marina Younus – Receptionist
Ms Neelam Hussain – Receptionist
Mr John Ball – Resource Manager
Miss Wendy Hanson – Site Manager
Mr Steven Leeming – Site Manager
Inquisitive
Creative
Resilient
Independent
Aspirational